Conference Chair
Tácio Mauro Pereira de Campos – Pontifical Catholic University of Rio de Janeiro (PUC-Rio)

Conference Co-Chairs
Fernando Antônio Medeiros Marinho – University of São Paulo (USP)
Gilson de F. N. Gitirana Jr – Federal University of Goiás (UFG)

Organizing Committee
Ana Carolina Dias Baesso – PUC-Rio
André Luis Brasil Cavalcante – University of Brasilia
Carlos Besso – PUC-Rio
Luis Paulo Andrioli Vieira de Oliveira – PUC-Rio
Juliana Martins Silveira de Moraes – PUC-Rio
Manoel Joaquim Barroso Neto – PUC-Rio
Marcela Pereira Brandão – PUC-Rio
Marcia dos Anjos Mascarenha – UFG
Marcus Delfino – PUC-Rio
Mariana Ferreira Benessiuti Motta – UNISAL
Mariane Borba de Lemos – USP
Nicolas Rodrigues Moura – PUC-Rio
Orêncio Monje Vilar – University of São Paulo at São Carlos
Tamires da Silva Campos – PUC-Rio
Thiago de Souza Carnavale – UNIFESO

Advisory  Committee
Bernardo Caicedo – Universidad de Los Andes, Colombia
Claudia Zapata – Arizona State University, USA
Francisco Chagas da Silva Filho – Federal University of Ceará, Brazil
Gerald A. Miller – University of Oklahoma, USA
John S. McCartney – University of California, San Diego, USA
Jorge Zornberg – University of Texas at Austin, USA
José Camapum de Carvalho – University of Brasilia, Brazil
José Fernando Thomé Jucá – Federal University of Pernambuco, Brazil
Juan Carlos Rojas Vidovic – Universidad de San Francisco Xavier de Chuquisaca, Bolivia
Laureano R. Hoyos – University of Texas at Arlington, USA
Leonardo José do Nascimento Guimarães – Federal University of Pernambuco, Brazil
Luciano Oldecop – Universidad Nacional de San Juan, Argentina
Marcelo J. Sanchez – Texas A&M University, USA
Miguel Alfaro Soto – State University of São Paulo at Rio Claro, Brazil
Olavo Francisco dos Santos Júnior – Federal University of Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil
Roger Augusto Rodrigues – State University of São Paulo at Bauru, Brazil
Sai K. Vanapalli – University of Ottawa, Canada
Sandra L. Houston – Arizona State University, USA
Sandro Lemos Machado – Federal University of Bahia, Brazil
William J. Likos – University of Wisconsin, USA

Technical Committee
Alessio Ferrari – Suisse
Alexandro Tarantino – UK
Antonio Gens – Spain
Annan Zhou – Australia
Anthony Leung – Hong Kong, China
Behzad Fatahi – Australia
Bernardo Caicedo – Colombia
Claudio Mahler – Brazil
Claudio Mancuso – Italy
Changfu Wei – China
Cui Yu-Jun – France
David Williams – Australia
Delwyn Fredlund – Canada
Domenico Gallipoli – Italy
Donald Cameron – Australia
Eduardo Dell’Avanzi – Brazil
Elisângela Oliveira – Brazil
Farimah Masrouri – France

Frans van der Merwe – South Africa
Gerald Miller – United States
Hirofumi Toyota – Japan
Jayantha Kodikara – Australia
Jean-Michel Pereira – France
Jie Li – Australia
John McCartney – USA
José Fernando Jucá – Brazil
Katerina Tsiampousi – UK
Katia Bicalho – Brazil
Laureano Hoyos – USA
Liang-tong Zhan – China
Luciano Oldecop – Argentina
Majidreza Nazem – Australia
Marcelo Heidemann – Brazil
Marcelo Sánchez – USA
Márcia Mascarenha – Brazil
Maria Claudia Barbosa – Brazil

Michael Bardanis – Greece
Muawia Dafalla – Saudi Arabia
N. Kartal Toker – Turkey
Núria Pinyol – Spain
Olivier Buzzi – Australia
Orencio Vilar – Brazil
Rafaela Cardoso – Portugal
Sai Vanapalli – Canada
Sandra Houston – USA
Simon Wheeler – UK
Sreedeep Sekharan – India
Tomyoshi Nishimura – Japan
Willian Likos – USA
Wojciech Solowski – Finland
Xiong Zhang – USA
Yongfeng Deng – China